Authorization

 

Registration

Forgot your password?

PREQVECA Awards

For contribution to the development of the Private Equity industry in Russia and the CIS2022
1 place - "Da Vinci Capital Management"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





Exit deal of the year in the PE market2022
1 place - "National Medical Network"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The best PE team2022
1 place - "Elbrus Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The Best advisor in the Russian PE Industry2022
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The Best law firm in the Russian PE industry2022
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "O2 Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)







For contribution to the development of the Venture Capital industry in Russia and the CIS2022
1 place - " "
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The Exit-deal of the year in the VC industry2022
1 place - "BFG Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The Best VC team2022
1 place - "Softline Venture Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The best investment bank in the VC market2022
1 place - "Advance Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The Best advisor in the Russian VC industry2022
1 place - "Trust Technologies - Counseling"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)





The Best law firm in the Russian VC industry2022
1 place - "DS Law"2 place - "BGP Litigation"3 place - "Law Office Nektorov, Saveliev and Partners (Moscow)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIV Russian Congress Private Equity X Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 29th, 2022)







M&A Deal of the year in forest sector2022
1 place - "Inter Forest Rus"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





M&A Deal of the year in e-commerce2022
1 place - "Goods.ru"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





M&A Deal of the year in telecom2022
1 place - "National Tower Company"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





M&A Deal of the year in retail2022
1 place - "Dixy Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





M&A Deal of the year in metallurgy2022
1 place - "CHTPZ Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





M&A team of the year2022
1 place - "RDIF"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





The Best Investment Bank on the Russian M&A market2022
1 place - "Advance Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





The Best local Adviser on the Russian M&A market2022
1 place - "Aspring Capital (liquidating)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





The Best International Adviser on the Russian M&A market2022
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)





The Best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2022
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "DS Law"3 place - "O2 Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)







The Best International Law Firm on the Russian M&A market2022
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "DLA Piper Dentons"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.04.2022)






Placement of the Year with Retail Investors2022
1 place - "SPB Exchange"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)

Representatives of SPB Exchange and investment banks that participated in the placement: Goldman Sachs, SPB Exchange, Freedom Finance, Sova Capital, Alfa-Bank, ATON, BCS Global Markets, VTB Capital, Gazprombank, Sovcombank, Tinkoff, Finam, FC Otkritie, -




Placement of the year in the local market2022
1 place - "Segezha Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)

Representatives of Segezha Group and Sistema JSFC (the issuer's controlling shareholder) are awarded




Placement of the year in the foreign market2022
1 place - "Softline Group Inc"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)

Representatives of Softline, investment funds Da Vinci Capital and Zubr Capital (funds-shareholders of the issuer) are awarded




The best Investor Relations team2022
1 place - "Positive Technologies"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)





The best institutional investor2022
1 place - "RDIF"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)





The best law firm2022
1 place - "Linklaters"2 place - "Baker McKenzie"3 place - "LECAP"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)






Luchshiy konsul'tant 18 / 5 000 The best consultant2022
1 place - "KPMG Cayman Islands"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)





The best investment bank2022
1 place - "Sberbank CIB"2 place - "Citigroup"3 place - "BCS Global Markets"
Awarding ceremony: Russia IPO Awards (Conference IPO-2022, Moscow, March 2, 2022)





PE deal of the year2021
1 place - "Ozon"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)

IPO Ozon




The best PE team2021
1 place - "UFG Private Equity"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)





The Best local advisor in the Russian PE Industry2021
1 place - "Unicon JC"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)





The Best international adviser in the Russian PE industry2021
1 place - "KPMG Cayman Islands"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)





The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2021
1 place - "O2 Consulting"2 place - "DS Law"3 place - "Korelski, Ischuk, Astafev and Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)







The Best international law firm in the Russian PE indutry2021
1 place - "Dentons"2 place - "Baker McKenzie"3 place - "Debevoise & Plimpton"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)







2021
1 place - "Almaz Capital Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)





The Exit-deal of the year in the VC industry2021
1 place - "GOSU.ai"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)





The Best VC team2021
1 place - "Sistema VC"2 place - "Phystech Ventures"3 place - "Addventure"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)







The Best local adviser in the Russian VC industry2021
1 place - "Skolkovo Ventures"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)





The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2021
1 place - "DS Law"2 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"3 place - "ALTHAUS Legal"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)







The best international law firm in the russian V industry2021
1 place - "DLA Piper"2 place - "Hogan Lovells"3 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE&VC Awards (XIII Russian Congress Private Equity IX Venture investors forum, Moscow, September 30th, 2021)







M&A team of the year2021
1 place - "RDIF"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)





M&A deal of the year2021
1 place - "2GIS"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)





M&A deal of the year on CIS markets2021
1 place - "Targetprocess"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)





The Best International Law Firm on the Russian M&A market2021
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "DLA Piper"3 place - "Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner (Russia)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)







The Best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2021
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "DS Law"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)







The Best International Adviser on the Russian M&A market2021
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)





The Best local Adviser on the Russian M&A market2021
1 place - "Advance Capital"2 place - "Novus Capital"3 place - "Blaze Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (XI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 22.04.2021)







The exit - deal of the year in the PE industry2020
1 place - "BUSFOR"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)





The Best PE Team2020
1 place - "Russia Partners"2 place - "Baring Vostok"3 place - "The Keepers Holdings"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)







The Best International Adviser in the Russian PE industry2020
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)





The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2020
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "Tomashevskaya & Partners"3 place - "EMPP"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2020
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)






The exit - deal of the year in the V industry2020
1 place - "IT"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)

Ecwid, Runa Capital iTech Capital




The best Investors Club2020
1 place - "Genezis Technology Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)





The Best VC Team2020
1 place - "PHIZTEHVENHUR"2 place - "Runa Capital"3 place - "RBV Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)







The Best local adviser on the Russian VC market2020
1 place - "SK Capital"2 place - "Advance Capital"3 place - "The GBS Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)







The Best International Adviser in the Russian VC industry2020
1 place - "Deloitte (Denmark)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)




The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2020
1 place - "DS Law"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "ALTHAUS Legal"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2020
1 place - "DLA Piper"2 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"3 place - "White & Case"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (XII Russian Congress Private Equity and VIII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 23.09.2020)






M&A deal of the year2019
1 place - "AliExpress Russsia"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)

Creation of JV AliExpress Russia (participants: AliExpress Group, Mail.ru Group, Megafon, RDIF)




M&A team of the year2019
1 place - "VK Company Ltd"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)





Tech M&A Law Firm of the Year2019
1 place - "DLA Piper"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)





The Best International Law Firm on the Russian M&A market2019
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Allen & Overy"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)







The Best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2019
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "DS Law"3 place - "ALRUD Law Firm"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)







The Best International Adviser on the Russian M&A market2019
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)





The Best local Adviser on the Russian M&A market2019
1 place - "Walnut Capital"2 place - "Blaze Consulting"3 place - "Althaus"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (X Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 28.11.2019)






Exit-deal of the year at Russian PE market2019
1 place - "HeadHunter"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XI Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2019)





The Best Private Equity Team2019
1 place - "Elbrus Capital"2 place - "Russia Partners"3 place - "RCIF"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XI Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2019)







The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2019
1 place - "O2 Consulting"2 place - "DS Law"3 place - "Tomashevskaya & Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XI Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2019)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2019
1 place - "Debevoise & Plimpton"2 place - "Baker McKenzie"3 place - "Dentons"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XI Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2019)







The Best International Adviser in the Russian PE industry2019
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (XI Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2019)





VC Exit-deal2019
1 place - "Parallels"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019): portfolio company Parallels, funds Almaz Capital, Maxfield Capital, Russia Partners)





The investment of the year2019
1 place - "City Mobil"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019): portfolio company Citymobil, investors Mail.ru Group and Megafon





The Best VC Team2019
1 place - "Genezis Technology Capital"2 place - "Russia Partners"3 place - "Maxfield Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019)







The Best Corporate Fund2019
1 place - "Sistema VC"2 place - "Severstal Ventures"3 place - "LETA Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019)







The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2019
1 place - "DS Law"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "Liniya Prava"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2019
1 place - "DLA Piper"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019)







The Best advisor in the Russian VC industry2019
1 place - "SK Capital"2 place - "RB partners"3 place - "Unicon JC"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IIV Venture investors forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019)







For the contribution to the development of the VC indusry in Russia and CIS countries2019
1 place - "Almaz Capital Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards: Alexander Galitsky, co-founder and managing partner of Almaz Capitall (VII Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 18.04.2019).





Team of the year on the Russian M&A market2018
1 place - "X5 Retail Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (IX Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 29.11.2018)





The best international law firm on the Russian M&A market2018
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (IX Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 29.11.2018)







The best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2018
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "DS Law"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (IX Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 29.11.2018)







The best investment bank on the Russian M&A market2018
1 place - "Goldman Sachs"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (IX Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 29.11.2018)




The deal of the year in Russian PE Industry2018
1 place - "Foodfox"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (X Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2018)

The exit of Target Global from Foodfox




The Best Private Equity Team2018
1 place - "Baring Vostok"2 place - "Elbrus Capital"3 place - "CapMan"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (X Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2018)






The Best Adviser in the Russian PE industry2018
1 place - "Kept"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (X Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2018)





The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2018
1 place - "Dentons"2 place - "Debevoise & Plimpton"3 place - "Baker McKenzie"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (X Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2018)







The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2018
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "ALTHAUS Legal"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (X Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 27.09.2018)







The Best VC Team2018
1 place - "Flashpoint Venture Capital"2 place - "iTech Capital"3 place - "Phystech Ventures"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (VI Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 24.04.2018)







The exit - deal of the year in the Russian V industry2018
1 place - "Mobile TeleSystems (MTS)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (VI Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 24.04.2018)





The Best local advisor in the Russian VC industry2018
1 place - "SK Capital"2 place - "RB partners"3 place - "The GBS Group"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (VI Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 24.04.2018)







The Best International Advisor in the Russian V industry2018
1 place - "TSATR-Audit services"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (VI Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 24.04.2018)




The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2018
1 place - "DS Law"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "Lurye, Chumakov & Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (VI Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 24.04.2018)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2018
1 place - "DLA Piper Rus Limited"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (VI Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 24.04.2018)





The best local consulting company on Russian M&A market2017
1 place - "Althaus"2 place - "Walnut Capital"3 place - "CFC Management"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VIII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2017)







The best international consulting company on the Russian M&A market2017
1 place - "TSATR-Audit services"2 place - "KPMG UK"3 place - "Bain&Company"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VIII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2017)






The best international law firm on the Russian M&A market2017
1 place - "Baker McKenzie"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VIII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2017)






The best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2017
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - ""3 place - "O2 Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VIII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2017)







The best investment bank on the Russian M&A market2017
1 place - "Gazprombank"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VIII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2017)





The Best Private Equity Team2017
1 place - "Da Vinci Capital"2 place - "UFG Private Equity"3 place - "CapMan"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (IX Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 19.09.2017)







The Best International Adviser in the Russian PE industry2017
1 place - "KPMG UK"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (IX Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 19.09.2017)





The Best local Adviser in the Russian PE industry2017
1 place - "Arovana Capital"2 place - "Althaus"3 place - "RB partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (IX Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 19.09.2017)





The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2017
1 place - "Dentons"2 place - "Baker McKenzie (USA)"3 place - "HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS (RUSSIA)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (IX Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 19.09.2017)







The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2017
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "DS Law"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (IX Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 19.09.2017)







The deal of the year in the Russian V industry2017
1 place - "Pixonic"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (V Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 20.04.2017)





The Best local advisor in the Russian VC industry2017
1 place - "Althaus"2 place - "Advance Capital"3 place - "Blaze Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (V Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 20.04.2017)







The Best International Advisor in the Russian V industry2017
1 place - "TSATR-Audit services"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (V Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 20.04.2017)





The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2017
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "DS Law"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (V Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 20.04.2017)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2017
1 place - "DLA Piper Rus Limited"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS (RUSSIA)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (V Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 20.04.2017)






The Best VC Team2017
1 place - "Genezis Technology Capital"2 place - "Addventure"3 place - "Russia Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (V Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 20.04.2017)



Russia Partners Technology Fund




The best international consulting company on the Russian M&A market2016
1 place - "KPMG UK"2 place - "Business Solutions and Technologies"3 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers (USA)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2016)







The best local consulting company on Russian M&A market2016
1 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"2 place - "Financial Consulting Group"3 place - "CFC Management"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2016)






The best international law firm on the Russian M&A market2016
1 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner (Russia)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2016)






The best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2016
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "ALRUD Law Firm"3 place - "Lurye, Chumakov & Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2016)







The best investment bank on the Russian M&A market2016
1 place - "Gazprombank"2 place - "Arovana Capital"3 place - "RB partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2016)







The deal of the year on the Russian M&A market2016
1 place - "INTER RAO"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VII Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 30.11.2016)





The Best Private Equity Team2016
1 place - "RCIF"2 place - "Da Vinci Capital"3 place - "Russia Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VIII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 29.09.2016)







The Best International Adviser in the Russian PE industry2016
1 place - "Ernst & Young"2 place - "Business Solutions and Technologies"3 place - "KPMG UK"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VIII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 29.09.2016)







The Best local Adviser in the Russian PE industry2016
1 place - "Althaus"2 place - "RB partners"3 place - "Unicon JC"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VIII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 29.09.2016)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2016
1 place - "Dentons"2 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"3 place - "Linklaters"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VIII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 29.09.2016)






The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2016
1 place - "ALRUD Law Firm"2 place - "Salomons"3 place - "Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev and Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VIII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 29.09.2016)






Business Angel of the year2016
1 place - "AltaIR Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards: IGOR RYABENKIY (IV Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 07.06.2016)





The Best local advisor in the Russian VC industry2016
1 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"2 place - "Financial Consulting Group"3 place - "RB partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IV Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 07.06.2016)






The Best International Advisor in the Russian V industry2016
1 place - "Business Solutions and Technologies"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IV Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 07.06.2016)





The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2016
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"3 place - ""
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IV Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 07.06.2016)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2016
1 place - "DLA Piper Rus Limited"2 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"3 place - "Chadbourne & Parke"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IV Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 07.06.2016)







The Best VC Team2016
1 place - "IIDF"2 place - "Genezis Technology Capital"3 place - "Starta Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (IV Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 07.06.2016)






The company of the year on the Russian M&A market2015
1 place - "B&N Bank"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 26.11.2015)





The best investment bank on the Russian M&A market2015
1 place - "Gazprombank"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 26.11.2015)





The best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2015
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "DS Law"3 place - ""
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 26.11.2015)







The best international law firm on the Russian M&A market2015
1 place - "Baker McKenzie (USA)"2 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"3 place - "Herbert Smith Freehills"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 26.11.2015)







The best local consulting company on Russian M&A market2015
1 place - "Financial Consulting Group"2 place - "Lair"3 place - "NEO Centre"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 26.11.2015)







The best international consulting company on the Russian M&A market2015
1 place - "TSATR-Audit services"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (VI Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 26.11.2015)





Person of the year in the private equity industry2015
1 place - "RDIF"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards: Kirill Dmitriev, CEO of the Russian Direct Investment Fund (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)





For the contribution to the development of the Private Equity indusry in Russia and CIS countries2015
1 place - "BVCP"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards:Michael Calvey, Senior Partner, Director of Baring Private Equity International (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)





The Best Private Equity Team2015
1 place - "Russia Partners"2 place - "VIYM"3 place - "CapMan Russia"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)







The Best International Adviser in the Russian PE industry2015
1 place - "Ernst & Young Global"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)





The Best local Adviser in the Russian PE industry2015
1 place - "Financial Consulting Group"2 place - "Blaze Consulting"3 place - "Sber CIB"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)






The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2015
1 place - "Dentons"2 place - "Squire Patton Boggs"3 place - "Norton Rose Fulbright (Russia)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)







The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2015
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"3 place - ""
Awarding ceremony: Russia PE Awards (VII Russian Congress Private Equity, Moscow, 30.09.2015)







The Best VC Team2015
1 place - "Maxfield Capital"2 place - "Arovana Capital"3 place - "Addventure"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (III Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 28.05.2015)






VC Exit-deal2015
1 place - "DariPodarki.ru"2 place - "Softline Venture Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (III Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 28.05.2015)






The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2015
1 place - "Squire Sanders Moscow"2 place - "Linklaters"3 place - "Allen & Overy"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (III Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 28.05.2015)






The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2015
1 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"2 place - "DS Law"3 place - "O2 Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (III Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 28.05.2015)







The Best International Consulting Company in the Russian V industry2015
1 place - "Business Solutions and Technologies"2 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers (USA)"3 place - "KPMG UK"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (III Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 28.05.2015)






The Best local consulting company in the Russian VC industry2015
1 place - "Financial Consulting Group"2 place - "Blaze Consulting"3 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (III Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, 28.05.2015)







The deal of the year on the Russian M&A market2014
1 place - "T2 RTK Holding"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards: the deal of the creation of the JV Tele 2 - Rostelecom (V Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.11.2014)





The Best local Adviser on the Russian M&A market2014
1 place - "Arovana Capital"2 place - "Sber CIB"3 place - "Gazprombank"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (V Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.11.2014)







The Best International Adviser on the Russian M&A market2014
1 place - "B1 - Consult"2 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers (USA)"3 place - "Deutsche Bank"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (V Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.11.2014)






The Best local law firm on the Russian M&A market2014
1 place - ""2 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"3 place - "Liniya Prava"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (V Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.11.2014)







The Best International Law Firm on the Russian M&A market2014
1 place - "Squire Sanders Moscow"2 place - "Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom Moscow"3 place - "Baker McKenzie (USA)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia M&A Awards (V Russian M&A Congress, Moscow, 21.11.2014)







For the contribution to the development of the Russian PE indusry2014
1 place - "Siguler Guff"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards: Drew J. Guff, Managing Director and Founding Partner, Siguler Guff (VI Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 17.09.2014)





PE Exit-2014
1 place - "Tinkoff Bank"2 place - "BVCP"3 place - "Horizon Capital Advisors"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards: Deal - IPO TCS Bank, Funds - Baring Vostok, Horizon Capital and Vostok Nafta (VI , , 17.09.2014)







The Best Private Equity Team2014
1 place - "BVCP"2 place - "Horizon Capital Advisors"3 place - "Arovana Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (VI Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 17.09.2014)







The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2014
1 place - "Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner (Russia)"2 place - "Squire Sanders Moscow"3 place - "Dentons"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (VI Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 17.09.2014)







The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2014
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"3 place - "LECAP"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (VI Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 17.09.2014)







The Best International Consulting Company in the Russian PE industry2014
1 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers (USA)"2 place - "TSATR-Audit services"3 place - "Grant Thornton PL"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (VI Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 17.09.2014)






The Best local consulting company in the Russian PE industry2014
1 place - "Sber CIB"2 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"3 place - "Blaze Consulting"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (VI Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 17.09.2014)






The Best VC Team2014
1 place - "Runa Capital"2 place - "Almaz Capital Partners"3 place - "Mangrove Capital Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (II Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, (The Hypercube), 15.05.2014)







VC Exit-2014
1 place - "Deal Angel"2 place - "Foresight Ventures"3 place - "BRIGHT CAPITAL"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (II Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, (The Hypercube), 15.05.2014)




The Best International Law Firm in the Russian VC industry2014
1 place - "Squire Sanders Moscow"2 place - "Dentons"3 place - "Goltsblat BLP"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (II Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, (The Hypercube), 15.05.2014)







The Best local law firm in the Russian VC industry2014
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "O2 Consulting"3 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (II Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, (The Hypercube), 15.05.2014)







The Best International Consulting Company in the Russian industry2014
1 place - "KPMG UK"2 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers"3 place - "TSATR-Audit services"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (II Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, (The Hypercube), 15.05.2014)







The Best local consulting company in the Russian VC industry2014
1 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"2 place - "ADE Professional Solutions"3 place - "IC RUSS-INVEST"
Awarding ceremony: Russia VC Awards (II Venture Investors Forum, Moscow, (The Hypercube), 15.05.2014)






The Best Private Equity Team2013
1 place - "Russia Partners"2 place - "CapMan Russia"3 place - "Horizon Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (V Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 30.10.2013)

Vladimir Andrienko, Head and Managing Partner, Russia Partners

Alexander Vlasov, Partner, Capman Russia

Magaletskyi Konstantin, Partner, Horizon Capital




PE Exit Deal2013
1 place - "SPSR-Exspress"2 place - "Svarog Capital Advisors"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards: Deal "Sale of stake in SPSR-Express", Svarog Capital Advisors (V Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 30.10.2013)

Edwin Lukanov, Commercial Manager, SPSR-Exspress

Rudakov Evgeny, Parnter, Svarog Capital




The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE industry2013
1 place - "Squire Sanders Moscow"2 place - "Baker Botts"3 place - "Dentons"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (V Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 30.10.2013)

Brooks Patrick, , Squire Sanders

Konstantin Ponomarev, Lawer, Baker Botts

Alexei Zakharko, Partner, Dentons




The Best local law firm in the Russian PE industry2013
1 place - "ALRUD Law Firm"2 place - "Salomons"3 place - "Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners LLC"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (V Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 30.10.2013)

Alexander Zharskij, Partner, Law Firm Al Rud

Anton Klyachin, Managing Partner, Salomon Partners

Natalia Sokolova, Partner, Nektorov, Saveliev & Partners




The Best International Consulting Company in the Russian PE industry2013
1 place - "TSATR-Audit services"2 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers"3 place - "KPMG UK"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (V Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 30.10.2013)

Leonid Saveliev, Partner, EY




The Best local consulting company in the Russian PE industry2013
1 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"2 place - "Financial Consulting Group"3 place - "Avers"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (V Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 30.10.2013)

Elena Gusakova, Business Development Advisor, ALTHAUS GROUP

Nikolay Leman, Partner, FCG

Leonid Nikitin, Managing Partner, Avers Group




PE Exit Deal2012
1 place - "EPAM Systems"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards: "IPO EPAM Systems" (NYSE), Russia Partners Advisers (IV , , 25.10.2012)

Artak Oganesyan, Business Development Director, Russia and CIS, EPAM Systems and Alla Pianova, Head of the Moscow office, Russia Partners Advisers




The Best Private Equity Team2012
1 place - "BVCP"2 place - "Russia Partners Advisers"3 place - "UFG Private Equity"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Ivan Zyuzin, Investment Director, Baring Vostok Capital Partners

Alla Pianova, Head of the Moscow office, Russia Partners Advisers

Ivan Litvintsev, Managing Director, UFG Private Equity




VC Exit Deal2012
1 place - "Sapato.ru"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards: SAPATO.ru (to OZON), Fast Lane Ventures (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Matthieu Lannegrand, Chief Executive Officer, Sapato.ru and Alyona Osipova, Chief Investment Officer, Fast Lane Ventures




The Best Venture Capital Team2012
1 place - "Almaz Capital Partners"2 place - "Fast Lane Ventures"3 place - "Runa Capital"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Alyona Osipova, Chief Investment Officer, Fast Lane Ventures

Andre Bliznyuk, Partner, Runa Capital




The Best International Law Firm in the Russian PE&VC industry2012
1 place - "Squire Sanders Moscow"2 place - "Dentons Europe"3 place - "Debevoise & Plimpton (Russia)"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Christopher A. Rose, Partner and David M. Wack, Partner, Squire Sanders

Alexei Zakharko, Partner, SALANS




The Best local law firm in the Russian PE&VC industry2012
1 place - "Salomons"2 place - "Pepeliaev Group"3 place - "Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev and Partners"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Anton Klyachin, Managing Partner, Salomon Partners

Andrey Nosikov, Senior Lawer, Pepeliaev Group

Vladimir Lobastov, Deputy Managing Partner, Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners




The Best International Consulting Company in the Russian PE&VC industry2012
1 place - "TSATR-Audit services"2 place - "PricewaterhouseCoopers"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Leonid Saveliev, Partner, Ernst & Young

Lev Vilyaev, Partner, PwC




The Best local consulting company in the Russian PE&VC industry2012
1 place - "Financial Consulting Group"2 place - "ALTHAUS Consulting"3 place - "Russaudit"
Awarding ceremony: Russia Private Equity Awards (IV Russian PE Congress, Moscow, 25.10.2012)

Nikolay Leman, Partner, FCG

Rostislav Shatenok, Managing Partner, ALTHAUS Group

Eduard Kucherov, Head of Legal and Tax Department, Baker Tilly Russaudit